Celeb look-a-like : Rihanna.

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Hey everyone !
Here is my first post , if you haven't read my introduction , I'm Lovenouritto :)

This doll will look like .. : 

Rihanna !
Here is a little biography if you want to know more about her :

Date of Birth
20 February 1988

Birth Name
Robyn Rihanna Fenty 


Nickname
RiRi 
Caribbean Queen 
The Barbados Babe 


Height
5' 10" (1.78 m) 


Mini Biography
Rihanna was born in a county in Barbados called St. Michael. She lived the life of a normal island girl going to Combermere, a top sixth form school. Rihanna won numerous beauty pageants and performed Mariah Carey "Hero" in a school talent show. Her life changed forever when one of her friends introduced her to Evan Rodgers, a producer from New York who was in Barbados for a vacation with his wife, who is a native. Rodgers arranged for her to go to New York to meet Jay-Z, CEO of Def Jam Records. He heard her sing and knew she was going to be incredibly successful. She was 16 when she was signed to Def Jam. Since then, she's amassed phenomenal success.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Items you'll need are all shown it the picture below : ( Click on pictures to enlarge ! )



Comment and tell me your opinion about it :)

xoxo ,  Lovenouritto !
Share this Post Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Email This

20 comments:

  1. I think it's pretty good. At least it looks like the pic of Rihanna you have there.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I luv it! It's eaxaclty like that real Riri picture!

    ReplyDelete
  3. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank you so much for your support everyone xx

    ReplyDelete
  5. @Demi_Lovanto_2
    Hehe thank you so much sweetie :)xx

    ReplyDelete
  6. @dama-rihanna :
    Thank youu , kisses xx

    ReplyDelete
  7. It's the most amazinng celeb look-a-like i've seen!

    ReplyDelete
  8. It looks exactly like the real pic, Cool!

    ReplyDelete